Main Navigation

  1. Home
  2. Art

Original rose art for sale

Rose art highlights the shape, colour and layered detail that make roses such timeless subjects in art. Independent artists explore the subject through a wide variety of artworks, from closely observed portrayals that emphasise petal structure to expressive compositions shaped by colour and arrangement. Many people are drawn to rose art for its sense of romance and elegance. At home in bedrooms, living rooms or intimate spaces, rose art adds a refined decorative element that feels classic and inviting.

Popular artists who create rose art

Explore the work of artists such as Julia Rigby, Anastassia Skopp and Sandra Gebhardt-Hoepfner, each reinterpreting roses through controlled use of colour, detailed observation and balanced composition — shaping floral forms into expressive portrayals that highlight structure, depth and visual richness.

Which types of rose art are available on Artfinder?

You can explore rose art across a wide range of artistic forms on Artfinder. Alongside original paintings that capture petal detail and colour variation, artists also interpret roses through limited edition prints, photography, sculpture, drawing and collage.

Can I commission custom rose art from an artist?

Yes — commissions are always welcomed on Artfinder! Many artists create bespoke artwork inspired by roses shaped around your space and preferences, resulting in a one-off piece that feels entirely your own.

Is rose art a good gift idea?

Yes! Rose art makes thoughtful, lasting gifts. Their associations with love, beauty and celebration, combined with their original artistry, make them ideal for anniversaries, weddings or special occasions, bringing elegance into a home.

rose

square

Showing 2640 of 3066

The Fragrance of Light by Angie Wright
Angie Wright
Oil painting

180 x 120cm

£5613
Pink and yellow flowers by Pol Henry Ledent
Pol Henry Ledent
Oil painting

70 x 70cm

Now £855
£950(-10%)
Evergreen - bestsellers
Soft october by Bogdana Antoniuk
Bogdana Antoniuk
Acrylic painting

150 x 70cm

£752
Pink twilight by Anna Shevel
Anna Shevel
Oil painting

40 x 30cm

£360
Life is for the brave No.2 by Bea Schubert
Bea Schubert
Acrylic painting

40 x 40cm

£277
MAKE LOVE GREAT AGAIN by Indie Ru
Indie Ru
Acrylic painting

100 x 120cm

£1382
Love is Real/ Floral Art by Tetiana Hutsul
Tetiana Hutsul
Acrylic painting

154 x 95cm

£1109
Solitude Serene Fawn Repose by VICTO
Fine art prints from £133
VICTO
Oil painting

102 x 102cm

£2734
Evergreen - curation
"Bouquet of flowers" by Olena Kolotova
Olena Kolotova
Oil painting

30 x 40cm

£475
Empty Tomb by Gina Valenti-Lazarchik
Gina Valenti-Lazarchik
Mixed-media painting

72 x 43cm

£481
Man with a Guitar by Meliq Khazaryan
Meliq Khazaryan
Oil painting

40 x 45cm

£259
Araks and Ararat by Mexak Xazaryan
Mexak Xazaryan
Oil painting

60 x 40cm

Now £252
£296(-15%)