Main Navigation

  1. Home
  2. Art

Original rose art for sale

Rose art highlights the shape, colour and layered detail that make roses such timeless subjects in art. Independent artists explore the subject through a wide variety of artworks, from closely observed portrayals that emphasise petal structure to expressive compositions shaped by colour and arrangement. Many people are drawn to rose art for its sense of romance and elegance. At home in bedrooms, living rooms or intimate spaces, rose art adds a refined decorative element that feels classic and inviting.

Popular artists who create rose art

Explore the work of artists such as Julia Rigby, Anastassia Skopp and Sandra Gebhardt-Hoepfner, each reinterpreting roses through controlled use of colour, detailed observation and balanced composition — shaping floral forms into expressive portrayals that highlight structure, depth and visual richness.

Which types of rose art are available on Artfinder?

You can explore rose art across a wide range of artistic forms on Artfinder. Alongside original paintings that capture petal detail and colour variation, artists also interpret roses through limited edition prints, photography, sculpture, drawing and collage.

Can I commission custom rose art from an artist?

Yes — commissions are always welcomed on Artfinder! Many artists create bespoke artwork inspired by roses shaped around your space and preferences, resulting in a one-off piece that feels entirely your own.

Is rose art a good gift idea?

Yes! Rose art makes thoughtful, lasting gifts. Their associations with love, beauty and celebration, combined with their original artistry, make them ideal for anniversaries, weddings or special occasions, bringing elegance into a home.

rose

square

Showing 2520 of 3068

Oneness (#21) by Carla Sá Fernandes
Carla Sá Fernandes
Mixed-media painting

75 x 100cm

£1468
Green Apple by REME Jr.
REME Jr.
Watercolour

25 x 25cm

£225
Evergreen - bestsellers
The End Of The Bull Fight by Ryan  Louder
Fine art prints from £75
Ryan Louder
Pastel drawing

61 x 46cm

£375
Elephant by Ryan  Louder
Fine art prints from £75
Ryan Louder
Acrylic painting

30 x 41cm

£425
Flowers by Ryan  Louder
Fine art prints from £75
Ryan Louder
Oil painting

120 x 90cm

£3000
Time to chill by Yaroslav Yasenev
Yaroslav Yasenev
Acrylic painting

70 x 150cm

£2200
Poseidon Spirit by Eleni Denart
Eleni Denart
Acrylic painting

160 x 90cm

£1727
In the room by Vachagan Manukyan
Vachagan Manukyan
Watercolour

47 x 39cm

£200
Evergreen - curation
Raspberries by REME Jr.
REME Jr.
Watercolour

35 x 25cm

£225
Daughter of the Lake by Lana Frey
Lana Frey
Oil painting

50 x 70cm

£1468
Inflorescence Immersion print by Kathryn Sillince
Kathryn Sillince
Giclée print

40 x 40cm

£290
The Quiet Beckons by Faith Patterson
Faith Patterson
Oil painting

61 x 46cm

Now £207
£296(-30%)