Main Navigation

  1. Home
  2. Art

Original bird art for sale

Bird art captures the movement, form and variation that define birds in art. Independent artists interpret the subject through closely observed portrayals and more fluid compositions shaped by flight and motion. At home in living rooms, bedrooms or relaxed interiors, bird art introduces a natural focal point that feels open and uplifting.

Popular artists who create bird art

Explore the work of artists such as REME Jr., Ryan Louder and Olga Tchefranov (Shefranov), each reinterpreting birds through attentive observation, expressive use of colour and thoughtful composition — shaping natural forms into engaging portrayals that highlight movement, detail and visual rhythm.

Which types of bird art are available on Artfinder?

You can explore bird art across a wide range of artistic forms on Artfinder. Alongside original paintings that capture feather detail and form, artists also interpret birds through limited edition prints, photography, sculpture, drawing and collage.

Can I commission custom bird art from an artist?

Yes — commissions are always welcomed on Artfinder! Many artists create bespoke pieces inspired by birds shaped around your space and preferences, resulting in a one-off piece that feels entirely your own.

Is bird art a good gift idea?

Yes! Bird art makes thoughtful, lasting gifts. Their associations with freedom, nature and movement, combined with their original artistry, make them ideal for uplifting gifts, bringing lightness into a home.

bird

square

Showing 3060 of 10000

Wakulla Anhinga by Yoshiko Murdick
Yoshiko Murdick
Watercolour

74 x 56cm

£373
Flamingo by Anna Sidi-Yacoub
Anna Sidi-Yacoub
Drawing

30 x 42cm

£157
Sales banner - May
The Ubiquity of Sparrows by Janis Goodman
Janis Goodman
Etchings & engravings

60 x 45cm

£180
Peacock in colours by Anna Sidi-Yacoub
Anna Sidi-Yacoub
Drawing

28 x 38cm

£157
Rookery ll by Janis Goodman
Janis Goodman
Etchings & engravings

20 x 24cm

£80
Cactus Jungle by Nadia Attura
Nadia Attura
Photograph

50 x 70cm

£350
Jump by Valentina Toma' aka Zoe Chigi
Valentina Toma' aka Zoe Chigi
Oil painting

33 x 41cm

Now £332
£391(-15%)
Les Vignettes de Printemps by Mariann Johansen-Ellis
Mariann Johansen-Ellis
Acrylic painting

51 x 69cm

£326
Evergreen - curation
The landscape is glowing by Rob   van Hoek
Rob van Hoek
Oil painting

65 x 75cm

£1127
Cactus Sun by Nadia Attura
Nadia Attura
Photograph

50 x 70cm

£350
Season's Turning by Novi Lim
Novi Lim
Acrylic painting

76 x 102cm

£1865
Woodland Violets & Milkmaids by Teresa Tanner
Teresa Tanner
Mixed-media painting

50 x 60cm

£500