Main Navigation

  1. Home
  2. Art

Original bird art for sale

Bird art captures the movement, form and variation that define birds in art. Independent artists interpret the subject through closely observed portrayals and more fluid compositions shaped by flight and motion. At home in living rooms, bedrooms or relaxed interiors, bird art introduces a natural focal point that feels open and uplifting.

Popular artists who create bird art

Explore the work of artists such as REME Jr., Ryan Louder and Olga Tchefranov (Shefranov), each reinterpreting birds through attentive observation, expressive use of colour and thoughtful composition — shaping natural forms into engaging portrayals that highlight movement, detail and visual rhythm.

Which types of bird art are available on Artfinder?

You can explore bird art across a wide range of artistic forms on Artfinder. Alongside original paintings that capture feather detail and form, artists also interpret birds through limited edition prints, photography, sculpture, drawing and collage.

Can I commission custom bird art from an artist?

Yes — commissions are always welcomed on Artfinder! Many artists create bespoke pieces inspired by birds shaped around your space and preferences, resulting in a one-off piece that feels entirely your own.

Is bird art a good gift idea?

Yes! Bird art makes thoughtful, lasting gifts. Their associations with freedom, nature and movement, combined with their original artistry, make them ideal for uplifting gifts, bringing lightness into a home.

bird

square

Showing 8040 of 10000

Dixie,Scooter,Ducky by Julian Wheat
Julian Wheat
Acrylic painting

71 x 43cm

£1450
SABA by Julian Wheat
Julian Wheat
Acrylic painting

44 x 60cm

£1250
Sales banner - May
Rodney by Julian Wheat
Julian Wheat
Acrylic painting

43 x 61cm

£1250
Charly by Karin Lichtenegger
Karin Lichtenegger
Charcoal drawing

29 x 42cm

£295
FRIENDS by Vera Melnyk
Vera Melnyk
Oil painting

50 x 50cm

£290
Sunrise by Hongtao Huang
Hongtao Huang
Oil painting

40 x 30cm

£411
Collage of sketch drawings 1-25 by Oxana Raduga
Oxana Raduga
Pencil drawing

41 x 38cm

£282
Flight Preparing by Nataly Derevyanko
Nataly Derevyanko
Oil painting

20 x 20cm

£720
Evergreen - curation
Meadow Nap by Anja Rudko
Anja Rudko
Oil painting

30 x 20cm

£261
Love by Gökhan Okur
Gökhan Okur
Screenprint

63 x 96cm

Now £209
£299(-30%)
Life by Gökhan Okur
Gökhan Okur
Screenprint

63 x 96cm

Now £209
£299(-30%)
Faith, Hope, Love and Mother Sophia by Elizabeth Vlasova
Elizabeth Vlasova
Mixed-media painting

30 x 42cm

£209