Main Navigation

  1. Home
  2. Art
  3. Painting

Original flower and plant paintings for sale

Flower and plant paintings are a timeless art form that brings the tranquility and beauty of nature indoors. An original painting of bursting blooms can serve as a striking centrepiece for a dining room or a serene accent for a bedroom. With hundreds of original pieces added to Artfinder each month, our collection of flower and plant paintings feature pieces in various mediums, including detailed watercolours, lush oils. Styles range from traditional still lifes to contemporary abstracts, ensuring lovers of all things flowers and plants will find exactly what they're looking for. Not sure where to start? Discover our most-loved flower and plant painters, including Lilia Orlova-Holmes, Natalia Shaykina and Teis Albers.

Painting
Flowers & plants

square

Showing 300 of 10000

Soft Cactus by Nataliia Sydorova
Nataliia Sydorova
Oil painting

55 x 75cm

Now £392
£523(-25%)
Flower P by Rosi Roys
Rosi Roys
Oil painting

100 x 120cm

£1127
Sales banner - May
Hangin Wit The Homies by Damion Cook
Damion Cook
Acrylic painting

91 x 122cm

£2238
Water lilies No 203, by Liliana Gigovic
Liliana Gigovic
Oil painting

61 x 51cm

£411
In a Blue Garden, Dreaming by Heidi P
Heidi P
Acrylic painting

70 x 80cm

£997
white flowers by Khattin Valery
Khattin Valery
Oil painting

160 x 80cm

£2783
In the Evening Glow by Rebecca Vincent
Fine art prints from £320
Rebecca Vincent
Acrylic painting

82 x 58cm

£795
Happiness is with you by Katherine Spiller
Katherine Spiller
Acrylic painting

94 x 94cm

£709
Evergreen - curation
Fly Together by Katherine Spiller
Katherine Spiller
Acrylic painting

58 x 58cm

£262
Amazing days in Venice by Kirsten Handelmann
Kirsten Handelmann
Acrylic painting

100 x 120cm

£2159
sintesi 1.0 by Isabellangela Germinario
Isabellangela Germinario
Oil painting

40 x 40cm

£434
Awakening of the Hydrangea by Natalia Lugovskaya
Natalia Lugovskaya
Oil painting

100 x 100cm

£1604