Main Navigation

  1. Home
  2. Art
  3. Painting

Original flower and plant paintings for sale

Flower and plant paintings are a timeless art form that brings the tranquility and beauty of nature indoors. An original painting of bursting blooms can serve as a striking centrepiece for a dining room or a serene accent for a bedroom. With hundreds of original pieces added to Artfinder each month, our collection of flower and plant paintings feature pieces in various mediums, including detailed watercolours, lush oils. Styles range from traditional still lifes to contemporary abstracts, ensuring lovers of all things flowers and plants will find exactly what they're looking for. Not sure where to start? Discover our most-loved flower and plant painters, including Lilia Orlova-Holmes, Natalia Shaykina and Teis Albers.

Painting
Flowers & plants

square

Showing 240 of 10000

Time flies by Ute Laum
Ute Laum
Acrylic painting

80 x 100cm

Now £1699
£2124(-20%)
Yellow flowers. Globeflower by Natalia Veyner
Natalia Veyner
Oil painting

23 x 23cm

£209
Sales banner - May
Sanctuary by Maria Al Zoubi
Maria Al Zoubi
Acrylic painting

71 x 92cm

£1119
Surrounded by magic by Serhii Cherniakovskyi
Serhii Cherniakovskyi
Oil painting

90 x 80cm

£1716
Invisible Healing. Floral Art by Tetiana Hutsul
Tetiana Hutsul
Acrylic painting

95 x 154cm

£1119
You Make Me Happy by Yvonne  Coomber
Yvonne Coomber
Oil painting

100 x 100cm

£4500
Turquoise-Blue Cactuses by Suren Nersisyan
Suren Nersisyan
Oil painting

122 x 76cm

£1865
" Perfect Atmosphere " #3 by Cecilia Frigati
Cecilia Frigati
Acrylic painting

69 x 121cm

£1552
Evergreen - curation
Planting primroses by Lilia Orlova-Holmes
Lilia Orlova-Holmes
Oil painting

46 x 61cm

£1800
Somehow, Somewhere by Cecilia Frigati
Cecilia Frigati
Acrylic painting

198 x 124cm

£3684
A basket of snowdrops by Olha Darchuk
Olha Darchuk
Oil painting

40 x 40cm

£256
The Armour Of Light II by Maja Đokić Mihajlović
Maja Đokić Mihajlović
Oil painting

35 x 45cm

£560