Main Navigation

  1. Home
  2. Art
  3. Painting

Original paintings for sale

Welcome to your one-stop-shop for original paintings. Owning an original painting is all about connecting with an artist's vision and celebrating one-of-a-kind, handmade pieces. A large painting can serve as the dramatic centrepiece of a living room, while a subtle watercolour painting can bring a sense of calm to a bedroom or study. Shop vibrant oils, delicate watercolours, expressive acrylics and mixed media works by bestselling painters, including Lilia Orlova-Holmes, Ta Byrne and Bo Kravchenko. Whether you prefer classic landscapes, unique abstract paintings or revitalising flower and plant paintings — and with more than 5,000 original paintings newly listed every month — you'll be sure to find an original painting that speaks to you and complements your space.

< £500
Painting

square

Showing 120 of 10000

Slice of Scotland by Julia  Rigby
Julia Rigby
Acrylic painting

31 x 45cm

Now £288
£320(-10%)
*City Lights* by Yurii Novikov
Yurii Novikov
Oil painting

50 x 70cm

£300
Sales banner - May
Blushing Confetti Meadows #7 by Lucy Moore
Lucy Moore
Acrylic painting

60 x 60cm

Now £304
£380(-20%)
Rododendron Blossom by Joseph Lynch
Joseph Lynch
Acrylic painting

50 x 50cm

£375
Summer Trees 250614 by Don Bishop
Don Bishop
Oil painting

30 x 30cm

£254
"Interesting story" by Gennady Vylusk
Gennady Vylusk
Oil painting

60 x 80cm

£400
Still life with wildflowers and a lemon by Vilma Gataveckienė
Vilma Gataveckienė
Oil painting

30 x 24cm

£233
"Ball of Dreams" by Lena Vylusk
Lena Vylusk
Oil painting

50 x 70cm

£450
Evergreen - curation
Bolberry Down - Path to Soar Mill Cove by Julia  Rigby
Julia Rigby
Acrylic painting

48 x 48cm

£295
Towards An End by Guy  Pickford
Guy Pickford
Oil painting

50 x 40cm

Now £221
£260(-15%)
Wake Up. We Are Starving by Irina Kurganskaya
Irina Kurganskaya
Acrylic painting

40 x 40cm

£209
Grassy Meadow - Blue Sky by Suzanne Vaughan
Suzanne Vaughan
Oil painting

30 x 41cm

£314