Main Navigation

  1. Home
  2. Art

Original rose art for sale

Rose art highlights the shape, colour and layered detail that make roses such timeless subjects in art. Independent artists explore the subject through a wide variety of artworks, from closely observed portrayals that emphasise petal structure to expressive compositions shaped by colour and arrangement. Many people are drawn to rose art for its sense of romance and elegance. At home in bedrooms, living rooms or intimate spaces, rose art adds a refined decorative element that feels classic and inviting.

Popular artists who create rose art

Explore the work of artists such as Julia Rigby, Anastassia Skopp and Sandra Gebhardt-Hoepfner, each reinterpreting roses through controlled use of colour, detailed observation and balanced composition — shaping floral forms into expressive portrayals that highlight structure, depth and visual richness.

Which types of rose art are available on Artfinder?

You can explore rose art across a wide range of artistic forms on Artfinder. Alongside original paintings that capture petal detail and colour variation, artists also interpret roses through limited edition prints, photography, sculpture, drawing and collage.

Can I commission custom rose art from an artist?

Yes — commissions are always welcomed on Artfinder! Many artists create bespoke artwork inspired by roses shaped around your space and preferences, resulting in a one-off piece that feels entirely your own.

Is rose art a good gift idea?

Yes! Rose art makes thoughtful, lasting gifts. Their associations with love, beauty and celebration, combined with their original artistry, make them ideal for anniversaries, weddings or special occasions, bringing elegance into a home.

rose

square

Showing 660 of 3069

Roses by Isabelle Lucas
Isabelle Lucas
Oil painting

30 x 30cm

£432
Green Roses by Jill Ann Harper
Jill Ann Harper
Oil painting

56 x 46cm

£525
Evergreen - bestsellers
Roses for the Beloved by Misty Lady - M. Nierobisz
Misty Lady - M. Nierobisz
Acrylic painting

40 x 61cm

£250
Cafe Latte Roses by Jill Ann Harper
Jill Ann Harper
Oil painting

46 x 46cm

£638
Pink Irish Rose at the Window by Ruth Cowell
Ruth Cowell
Oil painting

51 x 61cm

£400
Pale roses by Elena Zapassky
Elena Zapassky
Oil painting

35 x 35cm

Now £300
£333(-10%)
Three Pink Roses by Jill Ann Harper
Jill Ann Harper
Oil painting

76 x 76cm

£880
Aqua Rose by Jill Ann Harper
Jill Ann Harper
Oil painting

76 x 76cm

£748
Evergreen - curation
Tender bouquet of pink roses by Anastasia Art Line
Anastasia Art Line
Oil painting

40 x 40cm

£260
Lilac Rose by Jill Ann Harper
Jill Ann Harper
Oil painting

76 x 76cm

£748
Viridiflora - China Rose by Olga David
Olga David
Acrylic painting

80 x 140cm

£2245
Butterflies and rose by Yuriy Matrosov
Yuriy Matrosov
Oil painting

50 x 50cm

£432