Main Navigation

  1. Home
  2. Art
  3. Painting

Original flower and plant paintings for sale

Flower and plant paintings are a timeless art form that brings the tranquility and beauty of nature indoors. An original painting of bursting blooms can serve as a striking centrepiece for a dining room or a serene accent for a bedroom. With hundreds of original pieces added to Artfinder each month, our collection of flower and plant paintings feature pieces in various mediums, including detailed watercolours, lush oils. Styles range from traditional still lifes to contemporary abstracts, ensuring lovers of all things flowers and plants will find exactly what they're looking for. Not sure where to start? Discover our most-loved flower and plant painters, including Lilia Orlova-Holmes, Natalia Shaykina and Teis Albers.

Painting
Flowers & plants

square

Showing 9420 of 10000

Forsythia Glow by Pooja Verma
Pooja Verma
Acrylic painting

100 x 80cm

£1037
Death Stamp V by Paul Ward
Paul Ward
Acrylic painting

21 x 29cm

£475
Evergreen - bestsellers
Kanazawa garden by Elena Zapassky
Elena Zapassky
Oil painting

1 x 1cm

Now £532
£592(-10%)
Aloe flower by Anna Bogushevskaya
Anna Bogushevskaya
Oil painting

50 x 60cm

£333
Hydrangeas in the Sun by Eliry Arts
Eliry Arts
Mixed-media painting

41 x 51cm

£259
The Solitary Gerbera. by Tatiana Alekseeva
Tatiana Alekseeva
Oil painting

36 x 46cm

£821
Losing Petals by Yuliia Moiseieva
Yuliia Moiseieva
Watercolour

56 x 38cm

£496
Undying by Paul Ward
Paul Ward
Acrylic painting

21 x 30cm

£519
Evergreen - curation
Nilkamal - The Blue Lotus by Amita Dand
Amita Dand
Mixed-media painting

122 x 91cm

£1330
Happy bubble by Anna Shabalova
Anna Shabalova
Oil painting

18 x 25cm

£200
Wild flowers by Irina Laube
Irina Laube
Acrylic painting

100 x 80cm

£2073
Sunflowers by Irina Plaksina
Irina Plaksina
Acrylic painting

31 x 36cm

£274