Main Navigation

  1. Home
  2. Art
  3. Painting

Original paintings for sale

Welcome to your one-stop-shop for original paintings. Owning an original painting is all about connecting with an artist's vision and celebrating one-of-a-kind, handmade pieces. A large painting can serve as the dramatic centrepiece of a living room, while a subtle watercolour painting can bring a sense of calm to a bedroom or study. Shop vibrant oils, delicate watercolours, expressive acrylics and mixed media works by bestselling painters, including Lilia Orlova-Holmes, Ta Byrne and Bo Kravchenko. Whether you prefer classic landscapes, unique abstract paintings or revitalising flower and plant paintings — and with more than 5,000 original paintings newly listed every month — you'll be sure to find an original painting that speaks to you and complements your space.

Small 50cm
Painting

square

Showing 4020 of 10000

Forest Oil on Oval Canvas by Annet Loginova
Annet Loginova
Oil painting

40 x 50cm

Now £280
£399(-30%)
SCATTERING DREAMS-VIII by Svetlana Martin
Svetlana Martin
Mixed-media painting

25 x 25cm

£208
Evergreen - bestsellers
Colorful Flower by Sasha Robinson
Sasha Robinson
Acrylic painting

40 x 40cm

£259
Noon by Vasyl Koval
Vasyl Koval
Oil painting

25 x 25cm

£208
Early spring by Vasyl Koval
Vasyl Koval
Oil painting

40 x 30cm

£242
Set of 2 Colorful Designs by Sasha Robinson
Sasha Robinson
Acrylic painting

30 x 42cm

£204
Charm of bold geometric shapes by Sasha Robinson
Sasha Robinson
Acrylic painting

30 x 42cm

£200
SCATTERING DREAMS-V by Svetlana Martin
Svetlana Martin
Mixed-media painting

25 x 25cm

£208
Evergreen - curation
Solitude #2 by Thomas Hjelm
Thomas Hjelm
Oil painting

33 x 43cm

Now £213
£250(-15%)
Nocturne-CXCXV by Stanislav Bojankov
Stanislav Bojankov
Acrylic painting

50 x 35cm

£209
Old european house by Dmitry Fedorov
Dmitry Fedorov
Watercolour

21 x 30cm

£208
W-n26 by Oscar Alvarez Pardo
Oscar Alvarez Pardo
Watercolour

40 x 50cm

£665