Main Navigation

  1. Home
  2. Art
  3. Painting

Original paintings for sale

Welcome to your one-stop-shop for original paintings. Owning an original painting is all about connecting with an artist's vision and celebrating one-of-a-kind, handmade pieces. A large painting can serve as the dramatic centrepiece of a living room, while a subtle watercolour painting can bring a sense of calm to a bedroom or study. Shop vibrant oils, delicate watercolours, expressive acrylics and mixed media works by bestselling painters, including Lilia Orlova-Holmes, Ta Byrne and Bo Kravchenko. Whether you prefer classic landscapes, unique abstract paintings or revitalising flower and plant paintings — and with more than 5,000 original paintings newly listed every month — you'll be sure to find an original painting that speaks to you and complements your space.

Large 101cm - 150cm
Painting

square

Showing 9540 of 10000

Holiday Blooms by Lana Guise
Lana Guise
Acrylic painting

124 x 74cm

£1188
2506 by Alex Senchenko
Alex Senchenko
Acrylic painting

100 x 150cm

Now £1615
£1900(-15%)
Evergreen - bestsellers
Vibrant Evening Sky by Suzanne Vaughan
Suzanne Vaughan
Oil painting

102 x 51cm

£962
2558 by Alex Senchenko
Alex Senchenko
Acrylic painting

120 x 100cm

Now £1445
£1700(-15%)
Beyond the blue sea 2024 by Anita Kaufmann
Anita Kaufmann
Acrylic painting

150 x 70cm

£1216
OPEN SKY by Inez Froehlich
Inez Froehlich
Acrylic painting

100 x 140cm

£2171
‘Giggles In Motion’ by Kathryn Sillince
Kathryn Sillince
Acrylic painting

122 x 102cm

£1700
Mr Greenfield Blue Sky by Ronald Hunter
Ronald Hunter
Acrylic painting

120 x 120cm

£1302
Evergreen - curation
Seaside Rendezvous M 7 by Peter Nottrott
Peter Nottrott
Acrylic painting

120 x 85cm

£1294
ARABIAN by Joe McHarg
Joe McHarg
Mixed-media painting

76 x 107cm

£585
2461 by Alex Senchenko
Alex Senchenko
Acrylic painting

120 x 100cm

£1700
The Sea Was Still Burning by Andrada Anghel
Andrada Anghel
Acrylic painting

122 x 61cm

£888