Main Navigation

  1. Home
  2. Art
  3. Painting

Original paintings for sale

Welcome to your one-stop-shop for original paintings. Owning an original painting is all about connecting with an artist's vision and celebrating one-of-a-kind, handmade pieces. A large painting can serve as the dramatic centrepiece of a living room, while a subtle watercolour painting can bring a sense of calm to a bedroom or study. Shop vibrant oils, delicate watercolours, expressive acrylics and mixed media works by bestselling painters, including Lilia Orlova-Holmes, Ta Byrne and Bo Kravchenko. Whether you prefer classic landscapes, unique abstract paintings or revitalising flower and plant paintings — and with more than 5,000 original paintings newly listed every month — you'll be sure to find an original painting that speaks to you and complements your space.

> £200
Painting

square

Showing 3720 of 10000

Of Petals and Impermanence II by Novi Lim
Novi Lim
Acrylic painting

102 x 102cm

£2217
Someone To Hold My Hand by Ana Hefco
Ana Hefco
Mixed-media painting

46 x 61cm

£702
Evergreen - bestsellers
Echoed Cadence II by Novi Lim
Novi Lim
Acrylic painting

152 x 102cm

£2771
Traffic Full Color Green by Ronald Hunter
Ronald Hunter
Acrylic painting

50 x 50cm

£604
Golden tea coffee cup. by Vita Schagen
Vita Schagen
Oil painting

24 x 32cm

£216
And Life is still Crazy by Daniela Schweinsberg
Daniela Schweinsberg
Mixed-media painting

100 x 100cm

£2306
White Mexican Rouse by Bo Kravchenko
Bo Kravchenko
Oil painting

79 x 79cm

£1330
Sail Boat Marina A 6 by Peter Nottrott
Peter Nottrott
Acrylic painting

70 x 100cm

£812
Evergreen - curation
Lost in a Cloud by Nemanja Nikolic
Nemanja Nikolic
Acrylic painting

91 x 122cm

£1400
Forest drip by Sumit Mehndiratta
Sumit Mehndiratta
Acrylic painting

102 x 107cm

Now £1275
£1500(-15%)
Horizon of Emotions #114 by Larissa Uvarova
Larissa Uvarova
Oil painting

100 x 100cm

£1080
'Peachy Banana Dreams' by Kathryn Sillince
Kathryn Sillince
Acrylic painting

74 x 74cm

£770