Main Navigation

  1. Home
  2. Art
  3. Painting

Original paintings for sale

Welcome to your one-stop-shop for original paintings. Owning an original painting is all about connecting with an artist's vision and celebrating one-of-a-kind, handmade pieces. A large painting can serve as the dramatic centrepiece of a living room, while a subtle watercolour painting can bring a sense of calm to a bedroom or study. Shop vibrant oils, delicate watercolours, expressive acrylics and mixed media works by bestselling painters, including Lilia Orlova-Holmes, Ta Byrne and Bo Kravchenko. Whether you prefer classic landscapes, unique abstract paintings or revitalising flower and plant paintings — and with more than 5,000 original paintings newly listed every month — you'll be sure to find an original painting that speaks to you and complements your space.

Painting

square

Showing 9000 of 10000

From the Verandah by Rashna Hackett
Rashna Hackett
Acrylic painting

183 x 94cm

£850
Riverberi di Acqua by Antonino Puliafico
Antonino Puliafico
Oil painting

145 x 113cm

£2030
Evergreen - bestsellers
Night Club #11 by Paul Cheng
Paul Cheng
Oil painting

30 x 23cm

£200
A Stroll Through Shadows by Zhanna Kondratenko
Zhanna Kondratenko
Oil painting

70 x 70cm

Now £698
£821(-15%)
SF City #17 by Paul Cheng
Paul Cheng
Oil painting

41 x 30cm

£295
San Francisco City #15 by Paul Cheng
Paul Cheng
Oil painting

23 x 30cm

£200
San Francisco Day by Paul Cheng
Paul Cheng
Oil painting

23 x 30cm

£221
LA VERA by Rafael Carrascal
Rafael Carrascal
Acrylic painting

122 x 50cm

£950
Evergreen - curation
Vernazza , Cinque Terre by Viktoria Lapteva
Viktoria Lapteva
Oil painting

44 x 70cm

£887
Spring pond by Lilia Orlova-Holmes
Lilia Orlova-Holmes
Oil painting

150 x 100cm

Now £5440
£6800(-20%)
Kindred Spirits by Novi Lim
Novi Lim
Acrylic painting

61 x 91cm

£592
It Rocks by Marco Barberio
Marco Barberio
Acrylic painting

69 x 98cm

£1986