Main Navigation

  1. Home
  2. Art

Original expressive and gestural artwork for sale

Art for the soul. Art for life. Art for your home. Artfinder connects passionate artists with art lovers around the world. Bold and striking, discover expressive and gestural pieces with bags of energy.

Expressionistic

square

Showing 540 of 6008

Earthline Convergence – Neutral Abstract by Tatiana Malinovscaia
Tatiana Malinovscaia
Acrylic painting

120 x 85cm

£634
The Sands of Time. by Pavel Kuragin
Fine art prints from £70
Pavel Kuragin
Acrylic painting

180 x 100cm

£1214
Sales banner - May
Lines of Attraction by Marina Skromova
Marina Skromova
Acrylic painting

100 x 140cm

Now £573
£674(-15%)
Childhood Memories #2 by V+V Kniazievi
V+V Kniazievi
Acrylic painting

80 x 120cm

£2163
Blush Terrain – Blue Pink Abstract Landscape by Tatiana Malinovscaia
Tatiana Malinovscaia
Acrylic painting

50 x 70cm

£478
Northern Wind Landscape #8 by V+V Kniazievi
V+V Kniazievi
Acrylic painting

200 x 100cm

Now £2282
£2852(-20%)
Northern Wind Landscape #1 by V+V Kniazievi
V+V Kniazievi
Acrylic painting

150 x 50cm

£1379
Unfolding.. by Emma Sian Pritchard
Emma Sian Pritchard
Acrylic painting

71 x 71cm

£550
Evergreen - curation
Sailing Far Away D 2 by Peter Nottrott
Peter Nottrott
Acrylic painting

155 x 105cm

£2072
Biding Time by Stefano Pallara
Stefano Pallara
Acrylic painting

43 x 53cm

Now £263
£350(-25%)
Neon Cow and Peony Bush by Artem Andreichuk
Artem Andreichuk
Acrylic painting

130 x 120cm

£2601
Night herbs #1 by V+V Kniazievi
V+V Kniazievi
Acrylic painting

90 x 60cm

£824