Main Navigation

  1. Home
  2. Art
  3. Painting

Original nude and erotic paintings for sale

Discover sensual and erotic paintings directly from Artfinder's community of independent artists. Whether you're looking for a bold piece for the bedroom or a captivating work for a private study, our range of erotica in oil, acrylic and watercolour will ignite a sense of passion and intrigue into your space. Discover classical nudes by Olivier Payeur, contemporary abstracts by Anna Pepe and expressive figures by Thomas Donaldson, all of which explore the depths of human connection. With more than 1,000 nude and erotic paintings on Artfinder, unleash your inner voyeur and take a peek behind closed doors at these erotic encounters. Go on. We dare you...

Painting
Nudes & erotic

square

Showing 2100 of 2692

Les petits bleus " groupe 1 by Sylvaine  Catoire
Sylvaine Catoire
Oil painting

76 x 30cm

£330
Music of the Senses by Rakhmet Redzhepov
Rakhmet Redzhepov
Acrylic painting

50 x 70cm

Now £426
£608(-30%)
Sales banner - May
Male Nude in Rustic Interior by Jelena Djokic
Jelena Djokic
Watercolour

31 x 41cm

£200
In shirt by Nataliia Plakhotnyk
Nataliia Plakhotnyk
Oil painting

20 x 30cm

£200
Symbiosis. by Rakhmet Redzhepov
Rakhmet Redzhepov
Acrylic painting

50 x 70cm

£782
Silk road souvenir by Melinda Matyas
Melinda Matyas
Oil painting

60 x 60cm

£3400
Looking so good by Nataliia Plakhotnyk
Nataliia Plakhotnyk
Oil painting

20 x 30cm

£220
You remind me of the sea by Maurizio Puglisi
Maurizio Puglisi
Acrylic painting

29 x 40cm

£435
Evergreen - curation
Nude by Simon Kozhin
Simon Kozhin
Oil painting

80 x 55cm

£8334
Apex Predator by Dominic Virtosu
Dominic Virtosu
Oil painting

130 x 150cm

£4341
Mind Breath by Marco Barberio
Marco Barberio
Acrylic painting

69 x 98cm

£1997
Summer day, nude by Nataliia Plakhotnyk
Nataliia Plakhotnyk
Oil painting

20 x 30cm

£200