Main Navigation

  1. Home
  2. Art
  3. Painting

Original nude and erotic paintings for sale

Discover sensual and erotic paintings directly from Artfinder's community of independent artists. Whether you're looking for a bold piece for the bedroom or a captivating work for a private study, our range of erotica in oil, acrylic and watercolour will ignite a sense of passion and intrigue into your space. Discover classical nudes by Olivier Payeur, contemporary abstracts by Anna Pepe and expressive figures by Thomas Donaldson, all of which explore the depths of human connection. With more than 1,000 nude and erotic paintings on Artfinder, unleash your inner voyeur and take a peek behind closed doors at these erotic encounters. Go on. We dare you...

Painting
Nudes & erotic

square

Showing 1800 of 2693

Free, weightless, brave. No.1 by Daria Dudochnykova
Daria Dudochnykova
Oil painting

90 x 90cm

Now £6493
£7639(-15%)
INTROSPECTION by Joe McHarg
Joe McHarg
Mixed-media painting

71 x 150cm

Now £468
£585(-20%)
Sales banner - May
Venus with Fans by Isabel Mahe
Isabel Mahe
Oil painting

60 x 73cm

£999
"Warm" by Ksenia Kozhakhanova
Ksenia Kozhakhanova
Acrylic painting

30 x 40cm

£209
WINE IN THE POETRY by Paola Imposimato
Paola Imposimato
Acrylic painting

58 x 32cm

£782
Strolling barefoot by Gordon T.
Gordon T.
Acrylic painting

42 x 60cm

£429
Spanish House by Jelena Djokic
Jelena Djokic
Watercolour

32 x 42cm

£200
MASTER 15 by Boro Ivetic
Boro Ivetic
Acrylic painting

25 x 35cm

£235
Evergreen - curation
CONTEMPLATION #3 by Joe McHarg
Joe McHarg
Mixed-media painting

74 x 152cm

£407
Rainbow Starlight by Phyllis Mahon
Phyllis Mahon
Mixed-media painting

30 x 41cm

£250
Male Nude in Sunlight by Jelena Djokic
Jelena Djokic
Watercolour

34 x 44cm

£200
Fall of Babylon by Oleg and Alexander Litvinov
Oleg and Alexander Litvinov
Oil painting

160 x 58cm

£6050