Main Navigation

  1. Home
  2. Art
  3. Painting

Original paintings for sale

Welcome to your one-stop-shop for original paintings. Owning an original painting is all about connecting with an artist's vision and celebrating one-of-a-kind, handmade pieces. A large painting can serve as the dramatic centrepiece of a living room, while a subtle watercolour painting can bring a sense of calm to a bedroom or study. Shop vibrant oils, delicate watercolours, expressive acrylics and mixed media works by bestselling painters, including Lilia Orlova-Holmes, Ta Byrne and Bo Kravchenko. Whether you prefer classic landscapes, unique abstract paintings or revitalising flower and plant paintings — and with more than 5,000 original paintings newly listed every month — you'll be sure to find an original painting that speaks to you and complements your space.

Medium 51cm - 100cm
Painting

square

Showing 5100 of 10000

Luminous Round by Alexandra Petropoulou
Alexandra Petropoulou
Acrylic painting

100 x 100cm

Now £657
£821(-20%)
"  Sunflowers" by Yehor Dulin
Yehor Dulin
Oil painting

100 x 80cm

£1404
Evergreen - bestsellers
The Cherry Blossom Tree by Therese O'Keeffe
Therese O'Keeffe
Oil painting

100 x 80cm

£1296
Meadow In Summer 3 by Daniel Urbaník
Daniel Urbaník
Acrylic painting

30 x 60cm

Now £222
£277(-20%)
" Falling " by Marya
Marya
Oil painting

70 x 70cm

Now £475
£950(-50%)
Autumn Foggy Lake with Trees by Natalia Shaykina
Natalia Shaykina
Oil painting

60 x 45cm

£1300
Se il corpo è limite, lo [...] by Giuseppe Pastore
Giuseppe Pastore
Oil painting

70 x 90cm

£639
Artfinder by Pol Henry Ledent
Pol Henry Ledent
Oil painting

50 x 60cm

Now £544
£605(-10%)
Evergreen - curation
Girl in Russian costume by Simon Kozhin
Simon Kozhin
Oil painting

72 x 50cm

£6563
Blue Symphony by EvA
EvA
Oil painting

80 x 60cm

£752
Waterway by Elizabeth Anne Fox
Elizabeth Anne Fox
Acrylic painting

61 x 61cm

£950
Candles by Pol Henry Ledent
Pol Henry Ledent
Oil painting

80 x 80cm

Now £1011
£1123(-10%)