Main Navigation

  1. Home
  2. Art
  3. Painting

Original paintings for sale

Welcome to your one-stop-shop for original paintings. Owning an original painting is all about connecting with an artist's vision and celebrating one-of-a-kind, handmade pieces. A large painting can serve as the dramatic centrepiece of a living room, while a subtle watercolour painting can bring a sense of calm to a bedroom or study. Shop vibrant oils, delicate watercolours, expressive acrylics and mixed media works by bestselling painters, including Lilia Orlova-Holmes, Ta Byrne and Bo Kravchenko. Whether you prefer classic landscapes, unique abstract paintings or revitalising flower and plant paintings — and with more than 5,000 original paintings newly listed every month — you'll be sure to find an original painting that speaks to you and complements your space.

< £250
Painting

square

Showing 420 of 10000

Equilibrio dinamico 7/14 by Sofia Fresia
Sofia Fresia
Oil painting

20 x 25cm

£218
Seemingly With Qualms by Smit Khond
Smit Khond
Mixed-media painting

30 x 42cm

Now £236
£278(-15%)
Sales banner - May
A Moment's Bloom by Margarita Stepanova
Margarita Stepanova
Acrylic painting

30 x 25cm

£200
Dartmouth Sails by Elaine Allender
Elaine Allender
Mixed-media painting

40 x 30cm

£200
#chillin' by Katrina Avotina
Katrina Avotina
Acrylic painting

20 x 20cm

£250
Another good night by paolo beneforti
paolo beneforti
Oil painting

50 x 35cm

£218
August Dawn by Alesia Yeremeyeva
Alesia Yeremeyeva
Oil painting

22 x 30cm

£235
Tectonic 1 by Koola Adams
Koola Adams
Acrylic painting

42 x 30cm

£200
Evergreen - curation
Untitled by Ilaria Dessí
Ilaria Dessí
Mixed-media painting

33 x 48cm

£209
Composition. Tangerine. by Olga Samar
Olga Samar
Oil painting

25 x 20cm

£200
Three sheep portraits framed by Teresa Tanner
Teresa Tanner
Mixed-media painting

25 x 25cm

£250
Personality VIII by Miloš Hronec
Miloš Hronec
Oil painting

30 x 27cm

£222