Main Navigation

  1. Home
  2. Art
  3. Painting

Original paintings for sale

Welcome to your one-stop-shop for original paintings. Owning an original painting is all about connecting with an artist's vision and celebrating one-of-a-kind, handmade pieces. A large painting can serve as the dramatic centrepiece of a living room, while a subtle watercolour painting can bring a sense of calm to a bedroom or study. Shop vibrant oils, delicate watercolours, expressive acrylics and mixed media works by bestselling painters, including Lilia Orlova-Holmes, Ta Byrne and Bo Kravchenko. Whether you prefer classic landscapes, unique abstract paintings or revitalising flower and plant paintings — and with more than 5,000 original paintings newly listed every month — you'll be sure to find an original painting that speaks to you and complements your space.

Painting

square

Showing 300 of 10000

Tree of Light - framed by Nadiia Antoniuk
Nadiia Antoniuk
Acrylic painting

64 x 94cm

£1171
Oldest Places by Guy  Pickford
Guy Pickford
Oil painting

119 x 97cm

Now £510
£600(-15%)
Sales banner - May
ROPE HULL by Richard Manning
Richard Manning
Oil painting

76 x 91cm

£900
Hot 'n' Spicy by Rory Mitchell
Rory Mitchell
Oil painting

70 x 90cm

Now £2137
£2514(-15%)
Composition 26. Youth by Sergiy Dekalyuk
Sergiy Dekalyuk
Acrylic painting

80 x 100cm

£709
Where Silver Skies Meet Firelight-seascape by Tatiana Malinovscaia
Tatiana Malinovscaia
Acrylic painting

85 x 120cm

£612
The Harbor in the Breath of Evening by Serhii Cherniakovskyi
Serhii Cherniakovskyi
Oil painting

90 x 70cm

£1418
Echoes of Water by Lana Guise
Lana Guise
Acrylic painting

124 x 64cm

£1499
Evergreen - curation
Autumnal atmosphere by Pol Henry Ledent
Pol Henry Ledent
Oil painting

50 x 40cm

£434
Tranquil Beach by Steve Keenan
Steve Keenan
Oil painting

54 x 44cm

£275
Spring reflections by Lilia Orlova-Holmes
Lilia Orlova-Holmes
Oil painting

122 x 122cm

£7200
Calm Before The Storm by Victoria Obolensky
Victoria Obolensky
Oil painting

40 x 40cm

£675