Main Navigation

  1. Home
  2. Art
  3. Painting

Original paintings for sale

Welcome to your one-stop-shop for original paintings. Owning an original painting is all about connecting with an artist's vision and celebrating one-of-a-kind, handmade pieces. A large painting can serve as the dramatic centrepiece of a living room, while a subtle watercolour painting can bring a sense of calm to a bedroom or study. Shop vibrant oils, delicate watercolours, expressive acrylics and mixed media works by bestselling painters, including Lilia Orlova-Holmes, Ta Byrne and Bo Kravchenko. Whether you prefer classic landscapes, unique abstract paintings or revitalising flower and plant paintings — and with more than 5,000 original paintings newly listed every month — you'll be sure to find an original painting that speaks to you and complements your space.

< £250
Painting

square

Showing 60 of 10000

Still life with wildflowers and a lemon by Vilma Gataveckienė
Vilma Gataveckienė
Oil painting

30 x 24cm

£233
Woman, Window View. by Vita Schagen
Vita Schagen
Oil painting

24 x 32cm

£209
Sales banner - May
City ​​life (London) by Andrej  Ostapchuk
Andrej Ostapchuk
Oil painting

45 x 60cm

Now £237
£395(-40%)
Parlay At The River by Lola Jovan
Lola Jovan
Oil painting

25 x 36cm

£204
"Day off" by Lena Vylusk
Lena Vylusk
Oil painting

30 x 40cm

£200
Yard 4 by Paul Cheng
Paul Cheng
Oil painting

23 x 30cm

£200
Stille weerklank by Zhana Viel
Zhana Viel
Gouache painting

24 x 30cm

£200
Song Of The Moon Shadows by Jennifer Taylor
Jennifer Taylor
Mixed-media painting

28 x 33cm

Now £222
£295(-25%)
Evergreen - curation
Awakening by Andrej  Ostapchuk
Andrej Ostapchuk
Oil painting

60 x 45cm

Now £237
£395(-40%)
Imagination#XXXII by Vilma Gataveckienė
Vilma Gataveckienė
Oil painting

24 x 30cm

£235
Semi-Abstract Landscape No.2 by Paul Cheng
Paul Cheng
Acrylic painting

30 x 41cm

£222
Pink Mountain by Suzie Cumming
Suzie Cumming
Oil painting

29 x 24cm

£250