Main Navigation

  1. Home
  2. Art

Original rose art for sale

Rose art highlights the shape, colour and layered detail that make roses such timeless subjects in art. Independent artists explore the subject through a wide variety of artworks, from closely observed portrayals that emphasise petal structure to expressive compositions shaped by colour and arrangement. Many people are drawn to rose art for its sense of romance and elegance. At home in bedrooms, living rooms or intimate spaces, rose art adds a refined decorative element that feels classic and inviting.

Popular artists who create rose art

Explore the work of artists such as Julia Rigby, Anastassia Skopp and Sandra Gebhardt-Hoepfner, each reinterpreting roses through controlled use of colour, detailed observation and balanced composition — shaping floral forms into expressive portrayals that highlight structure, depth and visual richness.

Which types of rose art are available on Artfinder?

You can explore rose art across a wide range of artistic forms on Artfinder. Alongside original paintings that capture petal detail and colour variation, artists also interpret roses through limited edition prints, photography, sculpture, drawing and collage.

Can I commission custom rose art from an artist?

Yes — commissions are always welcomed on Artfinder! Many artists create bespoke artwork inspired by roses shaped around your space and preferences, resulting in a one-off piece that feels entirely your own.

Is rose art a good gift idea?

Yes! Rose art makes thoughtful, lasting gifts. Their associations with love, beauty and celebration, combined with their original artistry, make them ideal for anniversaries, weddings or special occasions, bringing elegance into a home.

rose

square

Showing 1800 of 3067

Shimmering light by Emma Sian Pritchard
Emma Sian Pritchard
Acrylic painting

66 x 66cm

£525
Landscape with flowers. by Vita Schagen
Vita Schagen
Oil painting

90 x 70cm

£1555
Evergreen - bestsellers
Blue Floral by Chrissie Havers
Chrissie Havers
Acrylic painting

39 x 39cm

£200
"Comet Ikeya-Seki" by Ognyan Chitakov
Ognyan Chitakov
Stone sculpture

19 x 21cm

Now £676
£795(-15%)
Summer flowers in a jug by Lilia Orlova-Holmes
Lilia Orlova-Holmes
Oil painting

90 x 120cm

£6500
My Garden gives me flowers by Mariann Johansen-Ellis
Mariann Johansen-Ellis
Linocut

51 x 69cm

£112
Main Thing: Mom Mustn't Know by Nataliya Bagatskaya
Nataliya Bagatskaya
Acrylic painting

75 x 100cm

£1848
"Mars Moons" by Ognyan Chitakov
Ognyan Chitakov
Stone sculpture

36 x 64cm

Now £3083
£3627(-15%)
Evergreen - curation
"Fragment – G01" by Ognyan Hristov
Ognyan Hristov
Relief

24 x 146cm

£4231
"Fragment – G02" by Ognyan Hristov
Ognyan Hristov
Relief

29 x 132cm

£4231
"Fragment – G03" by Ognyan Hristov
Ognyan Hristov
Relief

23 x 153cm

£4231
"Fragment – G04" by Ognyan Hristov
Ognyan Hristov
Relief

29 x 135cm

£5267